Live Help

Research Box
Your Session Will Expire in   seconds.
What should we do?
Reset SessionCancel Session
 

Banking companies maintaining their accounts as per Banking Regulation Act, 1949 are not covered by section 115JA

April 15, 2019[2019] 104 taxmann.com 236 (Mumbai - Trib.)
148 Views

IT : Where assessee was a banking company maintaining its accounts under Banking Regulation Act, 1949, it would not be required to prepare its Profit and Loss Account under provisions of Part -II and III of Schedule -VI of Companies Act, 1956 and accordingly provisions of section 115JA would not be applicable to assessee

read more

taxmann.com
Payment
Best view in 1140 x 768