Live Help
Your Session Will Expire in   seconds.
What should we do?
Reset SessionCancel Session
 

No withholding tax requirement on sum paid to foreign scientists for rendering professional services

July 24, 2020[2020] 117 taxmann.com 728 (Delhi - Trib.)
258 Views

INTERNATIONAL TAXATION : Where payment was made to two foreign scientists for Independent scientific services covered under Article 14 being rendered by them, no tax was required to be deducted at source by assessee as they had no fixed PE in India nor had they stayed in India for 183 days or more

read more

taxmann.com
Payment
Best view in 1140 x 768