Live Help
Your Session Will Expire in   seconds.
What should we do?
Reset SessionCancel Session
 

CBDT issues corrigendum to Form-3 of Direct Tax Vivad se Vishwas Rules, 2020

June 24, 2020
1398 Views
As per section 5(2) of Direct Tax Vivad se Vishwas Act, a declarant is required to make payment within 15 days from date of receipt of the certificate from designated authority. However, the Form-3, notified by the board, has mentioned ‘30 days’ period for making such payment. This typographical errors has been correct by the board by issuing corrigendum.
read more

taxmann.com
Payment
Best view in 1140 x 768