Live Help
Your Session Will Expire in   seconds.
What should we do?
Reset SessionCancel Session
 

TCS u/s 206C(1H) not to be collected from amount received before 01-10-2020: Press Release

October 1, 2020
891 Views
The CBDT has issued a press release to further clarify the doubts regarding applicability of provisions of section 206C(1H). It has clarified that TCS is required to be collected when yearly receipts exceeds Rs. 50 lakhs that too in respect of the amount received after 01-10-2020. Such amount shall be considered while determining the threshold of 50 lakhs only.
read more

taxmann.com
Payment
Best view in 1140 x 768